Is Organic Qi'a Hot Cereal - Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Organic Qia Hot Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed is a gluten-free breakfast option made from a blend of chia, hemp, pumpkin seeds, and buckwheat. It is highly regarded for its flavorful taste, which people compare to regular oatmeal. This cereal has the advantage of keeping you feeling full for longer periods and providing sustained energy throughout the day. Being gluten-free and wheat-free, it appeals to individuals with dietary restrictions. With its combination of quality ingredients and positive feedback from consumers, Organic Qia Hot Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed offers a satisfying and nutritious breakfast choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Buckwheat Groats, Pumpkin Seeds, Inulin, Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Cinnamon, Organic, Vegan, Produced In A Facility That Uses Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy

Check Organic Qi'a Hot Cereal - Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Qi'a Hot Cereal - Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep