Is ORGANIC QUICK OATS Oat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a quick-cooking, tender texture that yields a smooth, porridge-like consistency when prepared. Commonly used for hot breakfasts, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers note fast preparation and consistent results; many cite convenience and value, while a minority report packaging concerns or occasional clumping during storage, shipment issues.
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a quick-cooking, tender texture that yields a smooth, porridge-like consistency when prepared. Commonly used for hot breakfasts, baking, and smoothies. Reviewers note fast preparation and consistent results; many cite convenience and value, while a minority report packaging concerns or occasional clumping during storage, shipment issues.
Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS.
Check ORGANIC QUICK OATS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC QUICK OATS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Grain · Dried, Flake


