Is ORGANIC QUINOA PATTIES, QUINOA & KALE WITH CARROTS, ONION & SPICES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetables (Organic Carrots, Organic Kale, Organic Onion), Organic Brown Rice Flour, Organic Quinoa Cooked In Water, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Chopped Almonds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Spices, Organic Garlic

Check ORGANIC QUINOA PATTIES, QUINOA & KALE WITH CARROTS, ONION & SPICES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC QUINOA PATTIES, QUINOA & KALE WITH CARROTS, ONION & SPICES is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlicky
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking