Is Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

Description
An herb-forward, creamy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture and mild tang that complements greens, raw vegetables, wings, sandwiches, and as a dip. Reviewers commonly note its familiar ranch flavor and versatility, while some mention milder seasoning and occasional thinness compared with thicker steak-house styles and easy storage options.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
An herb-forward, creamy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture and mild tang that complements greens, raw vegetables, wings, sandwiches, and as a dip. Reviewers commonly note its familiar ranch flavor and versatility, while some mention milder seasoning and occasional thinness compared with thicker steak-house styles and easy storage options.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil*, Water, Distilled Vinegar*, Cane Sugar*, Egg Yolk*, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Onion Powder*, Garlic Powder*, Corn Starch*, Yeast Extract*, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Spices*. *Organic
Check Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


