Is ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING AND DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, CANE SUGAR*, EGG YOLK*, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), ONION POWDER*, GARLIC POWDER*, CORN STARCH*, YEAST EXTRACT*, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SPICES*.

Check ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING AND DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSalad ToppingSnacking