Is ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING AND DIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor
- 2% of natural flavor
- lactic acid
contains less than 2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR*, CANE SUGAR*, EGG YOLK*, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK), ONION POWDER*, GARLIC POWDER*, CORN STARCH*, YEAST EXTRACT*, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SPICES*.
Check ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING AND DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING AND DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


