Is ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING, RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk

organic buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK*, SALT. LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC*, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSnacking