Is ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic nonfat milk solids
  • organic cream
  • organic buttermilk powder
  • organic sour cream powder
  • organic milk solids

organic nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ORGANIC CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC MILK SOLIDS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM POWDER (ORGANIC CREAM, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC EGG POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC CELERY SEED.

Check ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingSandwich