Is Organic Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic buttermilk
  • milk
  • organic buttermilk powder
  • organic condensed skim milk
  • organic skim milk
  • cultured pasteurized organic cream
  • organic sour cream

organic buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC SKIM MILK, ORGANIC CONDENSED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER (ORGANIC BUTTERMILK, ORGANIC SKIM MILK), ORGANIC SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC RICE OLIGODEXTRIN, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM. CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS, SOY AND MUSTARD SEEDS.

Check Organic Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Ranch Dressing is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep