Is Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry-forward flavor with a balance of sweet and tangy notes; smooth, pourable vinaigrette texture that coats greens. Commonly used on mixed and fruit salads, grilled chicken, and as a marinade. Reviewers often praise fruity taste and value while some note it can be overly sweet or thin in consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar*, Raspberries*, Soybean Oil*, Distilled Vinegar*, Red Wine Vinegar*, Contains Less Than 2% Of Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Sea Salt, Spice*, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion*, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)*, Natural Flavor. *Organic

Check Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Raspberry Vinaigrette - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingToppingGarnishing