Is ORGANIC RAW CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW PEPITAS (CHINA), ORGANIC RAW SUNFLOWER SEEDS (USA), ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (ORGANIC CRANBERRIES (CANADA), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL-LESS THAN 1%), ORGANIC RAW CASHEWS (VIETNAM), ORGANIC RAW ALMONDS (SPAIN, ITALY). PRODUCT IS 95% ORGANIC

Check ORGANIC RAW CRANBERRY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item