Is Organic Raw Hemp Energy Protein Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- coconut nectar
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hemp Hearts, Walnuts, Dates, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Prunes, Raisins, Coconut Nectar, Organic
Check Organic Raw Hemp Energy Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Raw Hemp Energy Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Organic Raw Hemp Energy Protein Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


