Is ORGANIC RAW HEMP SEED PESTO BOWL WITH ZUCCHINI NOODLES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SALAD: ZUCCHINI*, RAW HEMP SEED PESTO* (EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, HEMP SEED*, BASIL*, LEMON JUICE*, GARLIC, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT), SEED CHEESE (CASHEW*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, SESAME SEED*, HEMP SEED*, SUNFLOWER SEED*, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, GARLIC POWDER*)
Check ORGANIC RAW HEMP SEED PESTO BOWL WITH ZUCCHINI NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RAW HEMP SEED PESTO BOWL WITH ZUCCHINI NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
About this product
Vegetable · Bowl


