Is ORGANIC RAW HEMP SEED PESTO BOWL WITH ZUCCHINI NOODLES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD: ZUCCHINI*, RAW HEMP SEED PESTO* (EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, HEMP SEED*, BASIL*, LEMON JUICE*, GARLIC, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT), SEED CHEESE (CASHEW*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, SESAME SEED*, HEMP SEED*, SUNFLOWER SEED*, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, GARLIC POWDER*)

Check ORGANIC RAW HEMP SEED PESTO BOWL WITH ZUCCHINI NOODLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Bowl

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSalad
Pescatarian? ORGANIC RAW HEMP SEED PESTO BOWL WITH ZUCCHINI NOODLES | Spoonful