Is ORGANIC RAW HEMP SEED PESTO BOWL WITH ZUCCHINI NOODLES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALAD: ZUCCHINI*, RAW HEMP SEED PESTO* (EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, HEMP SEED*, BASIL*, LEMON JUICE*, GARLIC, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT), SEED CHEESE (CASHEW*, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL*, SESAME SEED*, HEMP SEED*, SUNFLOWER SEED*, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT, GARLIC POWDER*)

Check ORGANIC RAW HEMP SEED PESTO BOWL WITH ZUCCHINI NOODLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Bowl

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The GoSalad