Is ORGANIC RAW PECAN HALVES Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic raw pecans
organic raw pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW PECANS (USA)
Check ORGANIC RAW PECAN HALVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RAW PECAN HALVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad


