Is Organic Raw Steel Cut Oatmeal, 7.3 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • cashew milk

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Milk (Filtered Water, Maple Syrup, Cashew, Vanilla Extract, Himalayan Pink Salt, Stevia, Cinnamon Powder), Steel Cut Oat, Raspberry Or Strawberry Or Blueberry (When Seasonally Available), Sunflower Seed, Hemp Seed, Chia Seed ,Organic

Check Organic Raw Steel Cut Oatmeal, 7.3 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Raw Steel Cut Oatmeal, 7.3 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
GrainyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go