Is Organic Really Seedy Rolled Tortilla 5.5oz - Simply Balanced™ Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat fiber

organic oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Corn, Organic Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Safflower, Canola), Organic Brown Rice, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Brown Flaxseeds, Organic Golden Flaxseeds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Oat Fiber, Organic Quinoa, Organic Chia Seeds, Sea Salt

Check Organic Really Seedy Rolled Tortilla 5.5oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Really Seedy Rolled Tortilla 5.5oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySweet
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking