Is ORGANIC RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Tangy, bright dressing with a smooth, slightly thin texture that lightly coats greens and complements salads, grain bowls, and roasted vegetables; commonly used as a marinade or finishing drizzle. Reviewers frequently cite balanced acidity and versatile use, while some mention a lighter body and mild seasoning compared with bolder options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Water, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Organic Spices, Xanthan Gum

Check ORGANIC RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BSafewayTarget

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading
Pescatarian? ORGANIC RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE | Spoonful