Is Organic Refined Coconut Oil - 29oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic refined coconut oil
organic refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Organic Refined Coconut Oil.
Check Organic Refined Coconut Oil - 29oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Refined Coconut Oil - 29oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Where to buy
Organic Refined Coconut Oil - 29oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Liquid, Bottle


