Is Organic Refrigerated Ginger Shot - 1.7 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut water

organic coconut water

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic coconut water, organic lemon juice, organic ginger juice, organic cayenne pepper

Check Organic Refrigerated Ginger Shot - 1.7 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Refrigerated Ginger Shot - 1.7 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Organic Refrigerated Ginger Shot - 1.7 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful