Is Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Apple Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE*, OATS*, DRIED APPLE*, PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER*, COCONUT OIL*, DATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, DRIED BANANA*, SWEET POTATO PUREE*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CINNAMON*, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, CITRUS PECTIN. *ORGANIC
Check Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
About this product
Snack · Bar


