Is Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Apple Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE*, OATS*, DRIED APPLE*, PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER*, COCONUT OIL*, DATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, DRIED BANANA*, SWEET POTATO PUREE*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CINNAMON*, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT, CITRUS PECTIN. *ORGANIC
Check Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Refrigerated Oat Bar Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
About this product
Snack · Bar


