Is Organic Refrigerated Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS*, PEAR PUREE*, APPLE PUREE*, DATE*, PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER*, COCONUT OIL*, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE*, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED BANANA*, SWEET POTATO PUREE*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, CINNAMON*, PINK HIMALAYAN SÁLT, CITRUS PECTIN., *ORGANIC
Check Organic Refrigerated Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Refrigerated Protein Bar Cinnamon Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


