Is Organic Rice Cake, Carrot Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b1

vitamin b1

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic white rice, organic whole grain brown rice, organic carrot juice concentrate, organic apple juice concentrate, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1),

Check Organic Rice Cake, Carrot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go