Is ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (NATURAL) - 360G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • oryzatein silk certified organic sprouted whole-grain brown rice powder concentrate

oryzatein silk certified organic sprouted whole-grain brown rice powder concentrate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fibre, Sugers, Iron, Oryzatein Silk Certified Organic Sprouted Whole-grain Brown Rice Powder Concentrate (80% Protein Content)

Check ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (NATURAL) - 360G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (NATURAL) - 360G is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep