Is ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 360G Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla flavored powder offers a mild, clean flavor and a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel when blended; reviewers commonly report good mixability in smoothies and shakes, occasional faint grittiness, and suitability for baking, oats, or coffee. Many customers highlight consistent vanilla taste and ease of use in daily recipes and preparation.
Why it's not pescatarian
- oryzatein silk certified organic
oryzatein silk certified organic
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla flavored powder offers a mild, clean flavor and a smooth, slightly creamy mouthfeel when blended; reviewers commonly report good mixability in smoothies and shakes, occasional faint grittiness, and suitability for baking, oats, or coffee. Many customers highlight consistent vanilla taste and ease of use in daily recipes and preparation.
Ingredients
Fibre, Sugras, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Oryzatein Silk Certified Organic, Sprouted Whole-grain Brown Rice Powder Concentrate (80% Protein Content), Organic Vanilla Flavourstevia Extract
Check ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 360G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 360G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN (VANILLA) - 360G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


