Is ORGANIC RICH & CREAMY BUTTERY SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic-compliant natural flavor
- hi-oleic sunflower
organic-compliant natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXPELLER-PRESSED ORGANIC OIL BLEND (VIRGIN COCONUT*, PALM FRUIT, CANOLA, HI-OLEIC SUNFLOWER, FLAXSEED), WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC-COMPLIANT NATURAL FLAVOR,TOCOPHEROLS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ANNATO.
Check ORGANIC RICH & CREAMY BUTTERY SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RICH & CREAMY BUTTERY SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


