Is ORGANIC RIP'S POWER-UP BOWL ORIGINAL HOT CEREAL, ORIGINAL Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC HULLED HEMP SEED, ORGANIC CHIA SEED.
Check ORGANIC RIP'S POWER-UP BOWL ORIGINAL HOT CEREAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RIP'S POWER-UP BOWL ORIGINAL HOT CEREAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
About this product
Cereal · Dried


