Is ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN, FRESH CREAM BUTTER, SEAL SALT, ROMANO & PARMESAN, FRESH CREAM BUTTER, SEA SALT Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic romano cheese made from organic cow's milk
- organic milk
- organic butter
- organic sweet cream
- organic skim milk concentrate
- organic cultured part skim milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic parmesan cheese blend
- +1 more
organic romano cheese made from organic cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE BLEND (ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE [ORGANIC CULTURED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC SKIM MILK CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC SWEET CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM ORGANIC COW'S MILK (ORGANIC MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN, FRESH CREAM BUTTER, SEAL SALT, ROMANO & PARMESAN, FRESH CREAM BUTTER, SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN, FRESH CREAM BUTTER, SEAL SALT, ROMANO & PARMESAN, FRESH CREAM BUTTER, SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


