Is Organic Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Paste (Fresh Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride And Citric Acid), Organic Onion, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Evaporated Sugar Cane Juice, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Organic Fennel Seeds, Sea Salt, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds
Check Organic Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Roasted Garlic Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


