Is Organic Roasted & Salted Peanuts, 44 oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Organic Peanuts (Roasted in Organic Sunflower Oil and/or Organic Soybean Oil), Sea Salt.

Check Organic Roasted & Salted Peanuts, 44 oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladCookingMeal Prep