Is Organic Roasted Vegetable Pizza, No Cheese (Frozen) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic wheat flour with organic oat bran

organic wheat flour with organic oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour With Organic Oat Bran And Wheat Germ, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Artichokes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Roasted Red Peppers, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Organic Agave Nectar, Sea Salt, Balsamic Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Garlic, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Yeast, Spices

Check Organic Roasted Vegetable Pizza, No Cheese (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Roasted Vegetable Pizza, No Cheese (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSnacking