Is Organic Rolled Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic Oats (100%)

Check Organic Rolled Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Organic Rolled Oats | Spoonful