Is Organic Runner Gift Box - Acai Powder, Spirulina Powder, Pumpkin Seeds Protein Powder, Chia Seeds, Trail Snack Mix Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Acai Powder, Organic Spirulina, Organic Cashews, Organic Hazelnuts, Organic Golden Berries, Organic Bing Cherries, Organic Cranberries (Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Pumpkin Seed

Check Organic Runner Gift Box - Acai Powder, Spirulina Powder, Pumpkin Seeds Protein Powder, Chia Seeds, Trail Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Runner Gift Box - Acai Powder, Spirulina Powder, Pumpkin Seeds Protein Powder, Chia Seeds, Trail Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast