Is Organic Salame Uncured Genoa Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PORK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CULTURED CELERY POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS PER SERVING.

Check Organic Salame Uncured Genoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep