Is Organic Salame Uncured Genoa Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PORK, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEXTROSE, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CULTURED CELERY POWDER, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS PER SERVING.

Check Organic Salame Uncured Genoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryPeppery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep