Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Salted Butter, 8 oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cream, Sea Salt.

Check Organic Salted Butter, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Salted Butter, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Butter · Stick

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingBreakfast
Egg Free? Organic Salted Butter, 8 oz | Spoonful