Is Organic Salted Caramel Truffle Chocolate Bar, 2.96 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (*Organic Cacao Beans, *Organic Raw Cane Sugar, *Organic Cocoa Butter, *Organic Vanilla Beans), Salted Caramel Filling (Organic Coconut Oil, *Organic Raw Cane Sugar, *Organic Cacao Beans, *Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk, Caramel Powder (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Whole Milk), Sea Salt (Fleur De Sel), Natural Flavor, *Organic Vanilla Beans).
Check Organic Salted Caramel Truffle Chocolate Bar, 2.96 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Salted Caramel Truffle Chocolate Bar, 2.96 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Organic Salted Caramel Truffle Chocolate Bar, 2.96 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


