Is Organic Sauerkraut Soup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SAUERKRAUT (ORGANIC CABBAGE, CARROTS, SALT), ORGANIC TOMATOES, ORGANIC POTATOES, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC RAISINS, (ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC BEET JUICE, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES.
Check Organic Sauerkraut Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Sauerkraut Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Soup · Cup, Bowl, Packet
Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
VegetableSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchDinner


