Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Seeded Sourdough Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fortified Wheat Flour [Organic Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin] Water Sourdough [Water, Organic Fortified Wheat Flour (Organic Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Organic Rye Flour, Organic Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Starter Culture] Organic Rye Flour Organic Mixed Seed (4.5%) [Organic Brown Linseed, Organic Golden Linseed, Organic Pumpkin Seed, Organic Sunflower Seeds] Organic Sprouted Rye [Organic Rye Kernels, Water] Salt

Check Organic Seeded Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Organic Seeded Sourdough | Spoonful