Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Organic Semi Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz - Good & Gather™ Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Extract.

Check Organic Semi Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Semi Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Egg Free? Organic Semi Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz - Good & Gather™ | Spoonful