Is ORGANIC SESAME GINGER DRESSING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic malt
organic malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND MUSTARD SEED, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS, ORGANIC MALT. ORGANIC GINGER EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM (A NATURAL THICKENER).
Check ORGANIC SESAME GINGER DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SESAME GINGER DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


