Is Organic Sesame Oil (expeller pressed) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Expeller Pressed Unrefined Seame Oil, Contains: Sesame, Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Treet Nuts

Check Organic Sesame Oil (expeller pressed) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Sesame Oil (expeller pressed) is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryGarnishingSalad