Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS SEA SALT & GARLIC GOMASIO, GARLIC Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Made On Equipment That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Made On Equipment That Also Handles Tree Nuts

Check ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS SEA SALT & GARLIC GOMASIO, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS SEA SALT & GARLIC GOMASIO, GARLIC is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSnacking
Pescatarian? ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS SEA SALT & GARLIC GOMASIO, GARLIC | Spoonful