Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS SEA SALT & GARLIC GOMASIO, GARLIC Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Sesame Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Made On Equipment That Also Handles Tree Nuts, Made On Equipment That Also Handles Tree Nuts

Check ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS SEA SALT & GARLIC GOMASIO, GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS SEA SALT & GARLIC GOMASIO, GARLIC is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Whole

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladSnacking
Vegan? ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS SEA SALT & GARLIC GOMASIO, GARLIC | Spoonful