Is Organic Sesame Tahini, 16 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredient: 100% Organic Hulled Sesame Seeds

Check Organic Sesame Tahini, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Sesame Tahini, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSalad