Is Organic Sesame Tahini, 16 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredient: 100% Organic Hulled Sesame Seeds
Check Organic Sesame Tahini, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Sesame Tahini, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Organic Sesame Tahini, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsAmazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSalad


