Is ORGANIC SESAMISO ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR NOODLES & STIR FRY, SESAMISO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b2
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Or Soybean Oil, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Sea Salt, Alcohol, Koji), Cane Sugar, White Vinegar, White Miso (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Sea Salt, Alcohol, Vitamin B2), Rice Wine Vinegar, Sesame Oil, Salted Sake (Water, Rice, Koji, Sea Salt), Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Sesame Seeds, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Ginger Powder, Xanthan Gum
Check ORGANIC SESAMISO ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR NOODLES & STIR FRY, SESAMISO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SESAMISO ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR NOODLES & STIR FRY, SESAMISO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Where to buy
ORGANIC SESAMISO ASIAN FUSION SAUCE FOR NOODLES & STIR FRY, SESAMISO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


