Is ORGANIC SHELLS & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum semolina pasta
- organic durum semolina
organic durum semolina pasta
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA PASTA (ORGANIC DURUM SEMOLINA, WATER), ORGANIC CHEDDAR CHEESE (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check ORGANIC SHELLS & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC SHELLS & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
About this product
Pasta · Dried


